Accident airplane , Monday 3 August 1931
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 3 August 1931
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Czechoslovak Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Groß Karlowitz (Velké Karlovice) -   Czechia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Göding (Hodonín)
Narrative:
Crashed from 40 meters and burnt. 2. Fliegerregiment on exercise with Kavallerieregiment in Göding.

Sources:

Jenaer Volksblatt 4 August 1931