Incident airplane D-...., Tuesday 8 September 1931
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Tuesday 8 September 1931
Time:day
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Völkischer Beobachter
Registration: D-....
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Lobenstein -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Gera
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Emergency landing on "Pfarrwiese" behind of a garden plod due to dense fog. Continued flight.

Sources:

Jenaer Volksblatt 10 September 1931