Accident airplane D-...., Friday 13 November 1931
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 13 November 1931
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration: D-....
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:München -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed. Pilot Alfred Willy Freiherr von Michel-Raulino (27) and student Friedrich Bagel.

Sources:

Jenaer Volksblatt 14 November 1931