Accident airplane , Friday 10 January 1930
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 10 January 1930
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Armée de l'Air
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Istres, Bouches-du-Rhône 13 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed died in hospital. Second plane, tried to to land to help the injured pilot, crashed also.

Sources:

Jenaer Volksblatt 13 January 1930