ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 235703
Last updated: 29 May 2020
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 02-MAY-2020 |
Time: | |
Type: | Starflight Fox V-5 Super |
Owner/operator: | Private |
Registration: | PU-ERZ |
C/n / msn: | V-085 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | Goiânia, Goiás -
Brazil
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | Goiânia-Santa Genoveva Airport, GO (GYN/SBGO) |
Destination airport: | Aeroclube de Goiás, Goiânia, Goiás |
Narrative:An ultralight crashed near the Aeroclube de Goiás, at Rodovia GO-070. The pilot died and a passenger suffered serious injuries.
Sources:
https://g1.globo.com/go/goias/noticia/2020/05/03/morre-piloto-de-aviao-que-caiu-na-go-070-em-goiania-passageiro-segue-internado.ghtml https://g1.globo.com/go/goias/noticia/2020/05/02/aviao-de-pequeno-porte-cai-na-go-070.ghtml