Accident CMASA/Dornier Do J Wal Asso 500 Cabina n/a, Tuesday 20 July 1926
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Tuesday 20 July 1926
Time:05:00
Type:CMASA/Dornier Do J Wal Asso 500 Cabina
Owner/operator:CMASA
Registration: n/a
MSN: 051
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Marina di Pisa -   Italy
Phase: Take off
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed and sank. Magg Luigi Conti trapped and killed. Pilot Maques De Pinedo slightly injured. Cmte Carlos Delprete and Ten Crosio seriously injured.

Sources:

La Stampa 23 July 1926, p5