Incident Maule MT-7-235 Super Rocket N136CP,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 235726

Date:Friday 1 May 2020
Time:14:21
Type:Silhouette image of generic M7 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Maule MT-7-235 Super Rocket
Owner/operator:Civil Air Patrol
Registration: N136CP
MSN: 18071C
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Capital City Airport, Harrisburg, PA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Harrisburg Skyport, PA (HAR/KCXY)
Destination airport:Harrisburg Skyport, PA (HAR/KCXY)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a collapse of the nosegear upon landing at Capital City Airport (CXY/KCXY), Harrisburg, Pennsylvania. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured during the incident.

Sources:

https://www.asias.faa.gov/apex/f?p=100:96:7728848689484::::P96_ENTRY_DATE,P96_MAKE_NAME,P96_FATAL_FLG:04-MAY-20,MAULE
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N136CP
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=136CP
https://www.airliners.net/photo/Untitled/Maule-MT-7-235-Super-Rocket/1048569