Gear-up landing Incident Piper PA-24-250 Comanche N7095P, Tuesday 5 May 2020
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 5 May 2020
Time:17:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-24-250 Comanche
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N7095P
MSN: 24-2250
Year of manufacture:1960
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Incident
Location:Stillwater Regional Airport (SWO/KSWO), Stillwater, OK -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Stillwater Regional Airport, OK (SWO/KSWO)
Investigating agency: FAA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A Piper PA-24 Comanche experienced a gearup landing at Stillwater Regional Airport (SWO/KSWO), Stillwater, Oklahoma. The airplane sustained minor damage and the three occupants onboard were not injured during the incident.

Sources:

https://www.asias.faa.gov/apex/f?p=100:95:::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:05-MAY-20,STILLWATER,N7095P
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=N7095P

https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/6/76840_1422493099.jpg (photo)

Location