This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Tuesday 27 November 1956 |
| Time: | 12:40 |
| Type: | AISA AVD-12C (XL.10) |
| Owner/operator: | AISA |
| Registration: | 94-11 |
| MSN: | 02 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | BA Torreón -
Spain
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Test |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Crashed on test flight due to "flutter". Cmte Demetrio Zorita Alonso (39) killed. Escuadrón de Experimentación de Vuelo. "Dewoitine"
Sources:
La Vanguardia 1 December 1956, p7