Accident Blackburn ? 10, Wednesday 3 August 1927
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 3 August 1927
Time:morning
Type:Blackburn ?
Owner/operator:Aeronáutica Naval
Registration: 10
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Spain
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Hydroplane crashed into sea from 400 meters. Pilot/mechanic. Type as "Baker núm. 10" in report.

Sources:

La Vanguardia 4 August 1927, p6