Accident airplane , Tuesday 11 March 1930
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Tuesday 11 March 1930
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 6
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Bizerte -   Tunisia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Forced landing of a seaplane after caught fire at 1000 meters. Five rescued. One drowned.

Sources:

Jenaer Volksblatt 12 March 1930