ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 235799
Last updated: 8 May 2020
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 06-MAY-2020 |
Time: | 20:10 |
Type: |  Beechcraft V35 Bonanza |
Owner/operator: | Airworthy Inc |
Registration: | N4HH |
C/n / msn: | D-8422 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Minor |
Location: | Redlands Municipal Airport (KREI), Redlands, CA -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Landing |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | Redlands Municipal Airport, CA (KREI) |
Destination airport: | Redlands Municipal Airport, CA (KREI) |
Narrative:A Beechcraft V35 Bonanza experienced a gearup landing at Redlands Municipal Airport (KREI), Redlands, California.
The airplane sustained minor damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured during the incident.
Sources:
https://www.asias.faa.gov/apex/f?p=100:95:::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:07-MAY-20,REDLANDS,N4HH https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N4HH https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=N4HH