Gear-up landing Incident Cessna 310C N6702T, Wednesday 6 May 2020
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 6 May 2020
Time:10:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C310 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 310C
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N6702T
MSN: 39002
Year of manufacture:1959
Total airframe hrs:4267 hours
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Incident
Location:Lewistown Municipal Airport (LWT/KLWT), Lewistown, MT -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Lewistown Municipal Airport, MT (LWT/KLWT)
Investigating agency: FAA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A Cessna 310C experienced a gearup landing at Lewistown Municipal Airport (LWT/KLWT), Lewistown, Montana.
The airplane sustained minor damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured during the incident.

Sources:

https://www.asias.faa.gov/apex/f?p=100:95:::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:06-MAY-20,LEWISTOWN,N6702T
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=6702T

Location