This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 11 June 1930 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | airplane |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | F-.... |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Barbate, Cadiz -
Spain
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Cargo |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Wreckage of a French mail plane, missing since a few days, located on a beach.
Sources:
Jenaer Volksblatt 14 June 1930