Accident airplane (2x) , Wednesday 18 June 1930
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 18 June 1930
Time:noon
Type:airplane (2x)
Owner/operator:Polish Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Demblin airfield -   Poland
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Two military airplane crashed in a distance of 5 minutes. Pilots died, observers seriously injured.

Sources:

Jenaer Volksblatt 20 June 1930