Accident airplane , Wednesday 18 June 1930
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 18 June 1930
Time:afternoon
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Armée de l'Air
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Ventimigla -   Italy
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:St. Raphael
Destination airport:
Narrative:
French military amphibian plane crashed in estuario of the Nervia river. Radio-operator and mechanic survived slightly injured.

Sources:

Jenaer Volksblatt 20 June 1930