Accident airplane D-...., Monday 28 June 1926
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 28 June 1926
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration: D-....
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Gera -   Germany
Phase: Take off
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crew bailed out after fire. Airplane crashed and burnt out. Advertising flight for Circus Gleich.

Sources:

Jenaer Volksblatt 29 June 1926