This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Sunday 10 May 2020 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Beechcraft 200 King Air |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Edo, Zulia -
Venezuela
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Illegal Flight |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A Beechcraft 200 King Air transporting drugs crashed e.g. was destroyed by Venezuelan law enforcement officers.
Last part of the probably false registration is "MT"
Sources:
https://elcooperante.com/derribaron-aeronave-con-presunto-cargamento-de-droga-en-el-zulia/ 