Accident Junkers F13da D-168, Wednesday 24 July 1929
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 24 July 1929
Time:forenoon
Type:Junkers F13da
Owner/operator:Nordbayerische Verkehrsflug GmbH
Registration: D-168
MSN: 777
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Plauen Flugplatz -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
...in landing accident. Two passengers slightly injured by glass shards. A british passenger and the pilot unhurt.

Sources:

Jenaer Volksblatt 25 July 1929