This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 16 September 1925 |
| Time: | noon |
| Type: | airplane |
| Owner/operator: | Marinens Flyvevåpen |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Risör -
Norway
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | Horten |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Crashed in sea from 100 meters. One occupant drowned. Mechanic died of serious injures. Third occupant survived seriously injured. Five ship formation from Horten.
Sources:
Jenaer Volksblatt 18 September 1925