This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 28 July 1926 |
| Time: | forenoon |
| Type: | airplane |
| Owner/operator: | Marinens Flyvevåpen |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Kristiansand -
Norway
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Two Marine airplane collided. One lost tail, crashed and sank. Pilot Leutnant Troye was injured. Other landed safely.
Sources:
Jenaer Volksblatt 29 July 1926