| Date: | Saturday 23 January 1999 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Djicat |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | 78-LF |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Ecluzelles - 28 -
France
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | BEA |
| Confidence Rating: | Accident investigation report completed and information captured |
Narrative:Perte de contrôle dans les nuages, collision avec le sol. Appréciation erronée des conditions météorologiques avant le décollages, décision de passage dans les nuages.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
https://www.bea.aero/docspa/1999/78-f990123/htm/78-f990123.html http://www.bea.aero/docspa/1999/78-f990123/pdf/78-f990123.pdf 