This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 30 May 1960 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Yakovlev Yak-12M |
| Owner/operator: | Aeroflot/Moscow SPiMVL |
| Registration: | CCCP-26564 |
| MSN: | 8127167 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Voronezh Region -
Russia
|
| Phase: | Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.) |
| Nature: | Agricultural |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Little or no information is available |
Narrative:Damaged beyond repair on a crop-spraying light. Lost control in a turn, crashed and caught fire.
Sources:
Soviet Transports
http://airdisaster.ru/database.php?id=3627 