This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Thursday 25 September 1930 |
| Time: | morning |
| Type: | airplane |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | D-.... |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Böblingen Flugplatz -
Germany
|
| Phase: | Approach |
| Nature: | Training |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Crashed in a turn while trying to land without engine power. Student pilot Thrandorf.
Sources:
Jenaer Volksblatt 27 September 1930