ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 236292
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 06-FEB-1929 |
Time: | noon |
Type: | balloon |
Owner/operator: | Deutsche Verkehrsfliegerschule (DVS) |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Minor |
Location: | near Bennecke -
Germany
|
Phase: | |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | Berlin |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:"Graf Zeppelin" emergency landing during weather school flight. Occupants slightly injured. Pilot Dr Rotzoll (DVS).
Sources:
Jenaer Volksblatt 8+9 February 1929