This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Tuesday 19 March 1929 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | airplane (2x) |
| Owner/operator: | Armée de l'Air |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Marakesh -
Morocco
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | 37. regiment |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Two airplane collided at 50 meters. One killed and three seriously injured.
Sources:
Jenaer Volksblatt 20 March 1929