This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Thursday 25 May 1995 |
| Time: | 8:00 |
| Type: | Cessna 206 Soloy |
| Owner/operator: | Sección Aérea del Ministerio de Seguridad Pública |
| Registration: | MSP005 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 6 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | EARTH University -
Costa Rica
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Executive |
| Departure airport: | MROC |
| Destination airport: | MREA |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Overun landing strip, president José Maria Figueres Olsen was hurt in the accident.
Sources:
RAIRCR
Images: