Accident Raab-Katzenstein Kl Ia D-858, Saturday 6 October 1928
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Saturday 6 October 1928
Time:09:30
Type:Raab-Katzenstein Kl Ia
Owner/operator:private
Registration: D-858
MSN: 5
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Amstetten -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Lost control during an emergency landing and spun into the ground.H. Hartwig/Gotha

Sources:

https://adf-luftfahrthistorik.de/
Het Vaderland : staat- en letterkundig nieuwsblad
07-10-1928