This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 8 June 1929 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Klemm Kl 25 |
| Owner/operator: | Deutscher Luftfahrt Verband e.V. (DLV) |
| Registration: | D-1492 |
| MSN: | 90 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Böblingen -
Germany
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Böblingen |
| Destination airport: | Böblingen |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Lost control got into a spin and crashed.The passenger died later that day in hospital.
Sources:
https://adf-luftfahrthistorik.de/ De Telegraaf
10-06-1929