This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Tuesday 2 April 1929 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | airplane |
| Owner/operator: | Polish Air Force |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Enzheim Flugplatz -
France
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Crashed due to engine failure. Pilot and hight ranking officier slightly injured.
Sources:
Jenaer Volksblatt 3 April 1929