Incident Lancair 360 N432WH,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 236486

Date:Tuesday 26 May 2020
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic LNC2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lancair 360
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N432WH
MSN: 714-320-558FB
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Merritt Island Airport (COI/KCOI), Merritt Island, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Cocoa-Merritt Island Airport, FL (COI/KCOI)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft, an experimental Leo Hudson built Lancair 360, experienced a landing gear collapse upon landing at Merritt Island Airport (COI/KCOI), Merritt Island, Florida. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the two occupants onboard were not injured during the incident.

Sources:

https://www.asias.faa.gov/apex/f?p=100:96:12367853701608::::P96_ENTRY_DATE,P96_MAKE_NAME,P96_FATAL_FLG:27-MAY-20,LANCAIR
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N432WH
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=432WH