This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Tuesday 29 October 1929 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | airplane |
| Owner/operator: | SNNA ? |
| Registration: | C-R... |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Turnu-Severin -
Romania
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Passenger |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Bucharest |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Crashed from 300 meters onto house and caught fire on emergency landing. Pilot and passenger.
Sources:
Haagsche courant 30 October 1929