Incident Junkers F13 I-...., Tuesday 14 May 1929
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Tuesday 14 May 1929
Time:
Type:Junkers F13
Owner/operator:Transadriatica
Registration: I-....
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:near Breitenegg -   Austria
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:Graz
Destination airport:Venedig
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Emergency landing due to fuel line problems. Pilot, mechanic and passenger slightly injured.

Sources:

Jenaer Volksblatt 15 May 1929