| Date: | Thursday 18 September 1997 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Robin DR.400/140 |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | F-BXJX |
| MSN: | 1058 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1975 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | L'Isle-d'Espagnac - 16 -
France
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | Poitiers |
| Destination airport: | Ribérac |
| Investigating agency: | BEA |
| Confidence Rating: | Accident investigation report completed and information captured |
Narrative:Pilot lost. Forced landing carried out in a plowed field just before sunset.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
https://www.bea.aero/docspa/1997/f-jx970918/htm/f-jx970918.html http://www.bea.aero/docspa/1997/f-jx970918/pdf/f-jx970918.pdf 