Accident airplane F-...., Saturday 25 April 1925
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Saturday 25 April 1925
Time:18:30
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:private
Registration: F-....
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Lyon -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Three seater seaplane crashed into a mountain on pleasure flight. Pilot (33) and passengers (40/28).

Sources:

Le Petit Journal 26 April 1925
https://gallica.bnf.fr/ark:/12148/bpt6k629170w/f1.item