Incident Apex DR.400 F-HJPS, PDF" /> PDF" /> PDF" />
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23660

This accident is missing citations or reference sources. Please help add citations to guard against copyright violations and factual inaccuracies.

Date:Tuesday 19 June 2007
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DR40 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Apex DR.400
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-HJPS
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Courseulles - 14 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Diminution de la puissance du moteur, atterrissage d'urgence sur une plateforme ULM. PDF