This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 25 December 1922 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Breguet-Latécoère 14 |
| Owner/operator: | Cie Générale d'Entreprises Aéronautiques (CGEA) |
| Registration: | F-A... |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | near Amposta -
Spain
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Cargo |
| Departure airport: | Toulouse |
| Destination airport: | Morocco |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Forced landing in dry bed of "rio Tot" (El Clot). Pilot and passenger unhurt. "Bi-plane" destroyed.
Sources:
http://hemeroteca.lavanguardia.com/preview/1922/12/26/pagina-14/33292509/pdf.html 