Incident Cessna 525B CitationJet CJ3 N329CJ, Monday 1 June 2020
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 1 June 2020
Time:17:58
Type:Silhouette image of generic C25B model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 525B CitationJet CJ3
Owner/operator:Aysher LLC Opf Delta Private Jets
Registration: N329CJ
MSN: 525B-0130
Total airframe hrs:2935 hours
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Incident
Location:Cleveland-Hopkins International Airport, OH (CLE/KCLE) -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Executive
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Cleveland-Hopkins International Airport, OH (CLE/KCLE)
Investigating agency: FAA
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Flight DPJ329, blew left main tire and damaged gear door on landing at Cleveland-Hopkins International Airport (CLE/KCLE), Ohio.
Damage reported as minor with no injures.

Sources:

FAA

https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/7503596 (photo)

Location