Accident Piper PA-24-250 Comanche LV-HFZ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 236663

Date:Monday 1 June 2020
Time:19:50 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-24-250 Comanche
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: LV-HFZ
MSN: 24-1619
Year of manufacture:1960
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Accident
Location:Marcos Juárez Airfield, Córdoba -   Argentina
Phase: Approach
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Marcos Juárez Airfield, Córdoba
Investigating agency: JST
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Aircraft could not lower the landing gear, landing with minimal damage at Marcos Juárez Airfield.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/JSTargentina/status/1267560491334930433
Video of the landing: https://twitter.com/LeoDepalma/status/1267634042645762049

Media: