Incident Mudry CAP 10 F-GGYJ, Tuesday 10 February 2004
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 10 February 2004
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic CP10 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mudry CAP 10
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-GGYJ
MSN: 243
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Merville, Nord 59 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
basculement vers l'avant lors des essais moteur avant décollage au point d'arrêt, heurt de l'hélice avec le sol.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2004/f-yj040210/htm/f-yj040210.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2004/f-yj040210/pdf/f-yj040210.pdf