Runway excursion Incident Airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 236703

Date:Monday 1 June 2020
Time:
Type:Airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Lodi Airport (1O3), Lodi, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Lodi Airport, CA (1O3)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a runway overrun and impact with airport fencing upon landing at Lodi Airport (1O3), Lodi, California. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the two occupants onboard were not injured.

Sources:

https://www.sacbee.com/news/local/crime/article56611723.html