This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Thursday 11 November 1926 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Breguet-Latécoère 14.A2 |
| Owner/operator: | Cie Générale d'Entreprises Aéronautiques (CGEA) |
| Registration: | F-AGBS |
| MSN: | 303 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Cape Bojador -
Morocco
|
| Phase: | Standing |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Landed Cap Bojador to assist F-AFAX but also attacked and destroyed by Maures triebesmen. Pilot Henri Erable also killed.
Sources:
https://www.ab-ix.co.uk/pdfs/f-aaaa.pdf 