ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 236748
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Tuesday 23 January 1923 |
Time: | |
Type: | Nieuport 28 |
Owner/operator: | private |
Registration: | F-AEFB |
MSN: | 6128 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | near Orly, Val-de-Marne 94 -
France
|
Phase: | |
Nature: | Training |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Crashed on training flight. Pilot Francois Mauvier and student Nungesser seriously injured. Owner PL Richard/Orly.
Sources:
https://gallica.bnf.fr/ark:/12148/bpt6k628347v/f2.item.zoom