This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 29 August 1960 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Nord 3202 |
| Owner/operator: | private |
| Registration: | F-BFHA |
| MSN: | 16 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Bratislava-Vajnory -
Slovakia
|
| Phase: | Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.) |
| Nature: | Demo/Airshow/Display |
| Departure airport: | LKVB |
| Destination airport: | LKVB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Léon Biancotto's (33) airplane Nord 3202/F-BFHA during airshow in Bratislava crashed in inverted position to the ground, possible cause of accident was a technical failure. He entered inverted to negative spiral unable to recover from.
Sources:
https://www.gonzoaviation.com/clanok/trosky-nordu-aviacion-f-bfha-leona-biancotto?fbclid=IwAR0PlWkGZ0P9ovpP0N6DjLnhGdHJQalI00lKY60jNfmBO_9lL-VzxCFuzgw Léon Biancotto
Images:

photo - leteckabadatelna.cz / Národní Archív Praha