Fuel exhaustion Incident Breguet-Latécoère 14.A2 F-AGBQ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 236759

Date:Thursday 18 December 1924
Time:
Type:Breguet-Latécoère 14.A2
Owner/operator:Cie Générale d'Entreprises Aéronautiques (CGEA)
Registration: F-AGBQ
MSN: 301
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Campllong (Girona) -   Spain
Phase:
Nature:Cargo
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Emergency landing due to fuel exhaustion "at termino Campllonch (Gerona)". 300 kg mail. "Latecoere...núm. 301".

Sources:

La Vanguardia 20 December 1924, p19
Airhistory