Incident Breguet-Latécoère 14 F-A..., Sunday 2 March 1924
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 2 March 1924
Time:
Type:Breguet-Latécoère 14
Owner/operator:Cie Générale d'Entreprises Aéronautiques (CGEA)
Registration: F-A...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:near Sant Feliu de Guíxols -   Spain
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Cargo
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Ditched. Two male and one female occupant. Airplane pulled on beach at Tossa de Mar. "Latecoere núm. 28".

Sources:

La Vanguardia 4 March 1924, p15