Incident Dyn'Aero MCR-01 VLA F-PVSM,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 236762

Date:Sunday 7 June 2020
Time:12:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic MCR1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dyn'Aero MCR-01 VLA
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: F-PVSM
MSN: 89
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Nuits-Saint-Georges Airfield (LFGZ) -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Nuits-Saint-Georges Airfield (LFGZ)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Pilot lost controls of the plane, then crashed nose down under unknown reasons.
The pilot, 63 years old, was alone on board and was able to get out of the aircraft on his own. He was consciously taken in charge by the rescue services on their arrival at the scene, was unharmed and was left at the disposal of the gendarmerie.

Sources:

https://www.francebleu.fr/infos/insolite/nuits-saint-georges-un-pilote-miracule-apres-le-crash-de-son-avion-1591544710
https://france3-regions.francetvinfo.fr/bourgogne-franche-comte/nuits-saint-georges-21-avion-tourisme-s-ecrase-champ-1838424.html
https://www.lejsl.com/faits-divers-justice/2020/06/07/un-avion-s-ecrase-pres-de-la-voie-ferree-a-nuits-saint-georges-le-pilote-blesse

Media: