Incident Breguet-Latécoère 14.A2 F-AGBR, Monday 26 January 1925
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 26 January 1925
Time:
Type:Breguet-Latécoère 14.A2
Owner/operator:Cie Générale d'Entreprises Aéronautiques (CGEA)
Registration: F-AGBR
MSN: 302
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Mataró -   Spain
Phase: En route
Nature:Cargo
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Forced landing on playa de Cabrera. "bi-plano de la casa Latecoere, correo número 302". Pilot and observer unhurt.

Sources:

La Vanguardia 27 January 1925, p9

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

20 October 1926 F-AGBR Cie Générale d'Entreprises Aéronautiques (CGEA) 0 near Sant Ferriol w/o