Incident Breguet-Latécoère 14 F-AFEE, Wednesday 25 March 1925
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 25 March 1925
Time:
Type:Breguet-Latécoère 14
Owner/operator:Cie Générale d'Entreprises Aéronautiques (CGEA)
Registration: F-AFEE
MSN: 212
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:near La Jonquera -   Spain
Phase: En route
Nature:Cargo
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Toulouse
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Emergency landing in thunderstorm. Pilot, two passengers and mail. Airplane "compania Latecoere…212" secured by Guardia Civil.

Sources:

La Vanguardia 26 March 1925, p16
Airhistory