This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 12 September 1925 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Breguet-Latécoère 14 |
| Owner/operator: | Cie Générale d'Entreprises Aéronautiques (CGEA) |
| Registration: | F-A... |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | near Tarragona -
Spain
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Cargo |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Rabat/Casablanca |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Forced landing on playas de Cambrils. Pilot and mechanic unhurt. Airplane "Linea de correos Latecoere" damaged.
Sources:
La Vanguardia 13 September 1925, p14 (https://cehti.org/wp-content/uploads/LV%201925/LV-1925-09-13.pdf)